Details

Genus
Quercus
Species
phellos
Subspecific

Parentage

New Compartment
A2
Starhill Accession Number
1982-035
Accession Country
USA
Natural Range
North America
Common Name
Willow Oak
Synonym

Wild Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living