Details

Genus
Quercus
Species
dentata
Subspecific

Parentage

New Compartment
A2
Starhill Accession Number
1982-029
Accession Country
USA
Natural Range
Asia
Common Name
Japanese Emperor Oak
Synonym

Wild Cultivated
Cultivated
Status
Living